Open 5D -- 95 runners (incentive & Mother-Child race results posted below open results)

Draw # BBR # Rider Horse Time Placing  Money Won  Points Awarded
56   Kaitlyn Strube Misty 15.656 1st 1D  $       396.94 7
18   Carley Richardson Radio 15.774 2nd 1D  $       238.16 6
33   Jean Winters Zan 15.813 3rd 1D  $       158.78 5
64   Krista Irlbeck Linus 15.834     4
28   Kirsten Pohnert Fly 15.873     3
21 yes Pat Maez Cliff 15.919     2
76 4989 Michelle DeShong Bar Dee Mr Cody 15.935     1
72 862 Becki Mask Elvira 15.981      
20   Debbie Reedy Dixie 16.039      
53 3766 Wanda Eakin Quioxtie 16.046      
48   Romany Gordon Ozzy 16.052      
60   Cindy Wood High Hickory Jet 16.078      
78   Bailey Bownds Ziggy 16.096      
19   Margie Campbell Mason 16.119      
mc c/o   Sequin Brewer DP 16.149      
70   Carley Richardson TJ 16.189 1st 2D  $       330.78 7
34   Stassi Pyne Georgie 16.198 2nd 2D  $       198.47 6
79 3460 Emily Baker Lexie 16.226 3rd 2D  $       132.31 5
71   Dian Jenkins Saylor 16.239     4
25   Amy Adams Munch 16.286     3
mc c/o   Becki Mask Scooter 16.383     2
80 3246 Addi Bennett Odie 16.412     1
42 yes Kaily Richardson Ricky Bobby 16.430      
6 yes Kaily Richardson Fly 16.452      
67   Tammie Goldston Skip 16.486      
mc c/o   Crystal Crist Speed 16.497      
68   Sandra Jordon Special 16.566      
74   Cindy Babb Sister 16.601      
30   Danielle Couch Nanner 16.604      
mc c/o   Bonnie Wikle Zip 16.643      
40   Tammie Goldston Oscar 16.688 1st 3D  $       264.63 7
16   Peggy Cheney Bunny 16.740 2nd 3D  $       158.78 6
mc c/o   Christy Miller Wiley 16.748 3rd 3D  $       105.85 5
22 3766 Wanda Eakin Dream 16.791     4
38   Jennifer Anderson Pheonix 16.807     3
1   Cassadie Pitts Splash 16.818     2
mc c/o   Carly Christian Pete 16.841     1
mc c/o   Eugenie James horse #1 16.845      
23   Linsdsay Breedlove Boone 16.883      
43 4010 Dawn Brewer Rocky Top 16.940      
36   Dian Jenkins Lena 17.012      
27   Hope Cox PB 17.033      
66   Hannah Hughes Tex 17.091      
73 yes Kaily Richardson Big 17.108      
55 4486 Amber Cowan Snaz 17.126      
mc c/o   Debbie Lewis Geisha 17.229 1st 4D  $       198.47 7
44   Tina Ramirez Earl 17.234 2nd 4D  $       119.08 6
46   Lacey Harris Ranger 17.289 3rd 4D   $         79.39 5
mc c/o 4486 Amber Cowan Super Fly 17.326     4
81   Margaret Glasscock Meagan 17.340     3
75 3766 Wanda Eakin Hummer 17.343     2
26   Hayley Payne Candy 17.390     1
63   Lindsay Breedlove Jake 17.467      
52 4690 Cheyenne Lueb Cash 17.471      
35   Cassadie Pitts Poptart 17.487      
51   Misty Goldston Lilly 17.530      
17   Molly Dudenhoeffer Nickle 17.534      
11 yes Lisa Miller Joker 17.577      
50   Shelby Larkins Brock 17.578      
mc c/o   Deannie Downey CC 17.605      
61   Hope Clark Snickers 17.606      
45 4989 Michelle DeShong Duel Goldmetal 17.619      
62   Kim Randle Heres My Money 17.722 1st 5D  $       132.31 7
29   Lisa Adair Scootin Roan 17.802 2nd 5D  $         79.39 6
mc c/o 4485 Heather Mosley Ray 17.816 3rd 5D  $         52.93 5
9 4010 Dawn Brewer Chile 17.820     4
7   Hayley Payne Miracle 17.847     3
8   Christie Hendley Boomer 18.021     2
49   DeAnn Bryant  Reno 18.100     1
69   Kim Gilvin Cadillac 18.125      
47   Molly Dudenhoeffer Khaki 18.356      
41 yes Jamie Rydberg Forgotten Kas 18.373      
mc c/o   Angel Christian Hemi 18.535      
13   Tina Ramirez Goose 18.592      
5   Ky Gripp Myo 18.657      
14 3736 Audra Campbell Zipper 18.716      
54   Amy Adams Digger 18.738      
39   Ky Gripp CJ 19.250      
mc c/o   Tina Ramirez Folly 19.351      
58   Christy Miller Lefty 23.727      
65   Lacy Watson Sassy 99.999      
77   Cassadie Pitts Tater 99.999      
57   Alyssa Ingley Lotto's Best 916.367      
59   Sarah Davis Emma 916.490      
32 3460 Emily Baker Riley 916.730      
24 ? Kassidy Eakin Dunny 916.958      
10   Bailey Bownds Freedom's Fire 917.473      
12   Cindy Babb Lady 917.867      
31   Kelsey Ehrlich Silky 918.598      
mc c/o   Regina Kiehne Vinnie 918.895      
37 ? Margaret Glasscock Cat 919.104      
4   Crystal Evans Hoodini 921.678      
3 yes Jamie Rydberg JB Smart Christy 924.150      
2 3460 Emily Baker Rumors 999.999      
15 3159 Kim Randle Gotch 999.999      

Mother-Child Team Results
 

Rider Horse Time Team Time  
Crystal Crist Speed 16.497 33.342 1st place -- Coolhorse.com $50 Gift Card
Eugenie James horse #1 16.845 33.342 1st place -- Coolhorse.com $50 Gift Card
Bonnie Wikle Zip 16.643 33.391 2nd place -- West Texas Western Store $50 Gift Card
Christy Miller Wiley 16.748 33.391 2nd place -- West Texas Western Store $50 Gift Card
Deannie Downey CC 17.605 33.754  
Sequin Brewer DP 16.149 33.754  
Cindy Wood   16.456 34.222  
Misty Goldston   17.766 34.222  
Becki Mask Scooter 16.383 34.900  
Emery Mask Frito 18.517 34.900  
Amber Cowan Super Fly 17.326 35.142  
Heather Mosley Ray 17.816 35.142  
Angel Christian Hemi 18.535 35.376  
Carly Christian Pete 16.841 35.376  
Hannah Hughes Tex 17.244 35.928  
Jo Hughes Sassy 18.684 35.928  
Dian Jenkins ?? 16.652 36.846  
Lacy Watson ?? 20.194 36.846  
Kim Gilvin   19.249 38.598  
Sarah Davis   19.349 38.598  
Alyssa Goldston   21.179 38.945 Randomly drawn winner -- $25 CineMark Gift Card
Misty Goldston   17.766 38.945 Randomly drawn winner -- $25 CineMark Gift Card
Michael Ramirez   19.959 39.310  
Tina Ramirez Folly 19.351 39.310  
Debbie Lewis Geisha 17.229 41.124  
Regina Kiehne Vinnie 23.895 41.124  
Becki Mask Scooter 16.383 45.073  
Wyatt Mask   28.690 45.073  

 

Youth Incentive Rider Horse Time Placing  Money Won 
Y Kaitlyn Strube Misty 15.656 1st 1D  $         38.40
Y Hannah Hughes Tex 17.244 1st 2D  $         25.60
Y Shelby Larkins Brock 17.578    
Y Alyssa Ingley Lotto's Best 916.367    
           
Adult Incentive Rider Horse Time Placing  Money Won 
A Carley Richardson Radio 15.774 1st 1D  $         86.40
A Jean Winters Zan 15.813 2nd 1D  $         57.60
A Kirsten Pohnert Fly 15.873    
A Michelle DeShong Bar Dee Mr Cody 15.935    
A Cindy Wood High Hickory Jet 16.078    
A Carley Richardson TJ 16.189    
A Stassi Pyne Georgie 16.198    
A Danielle Couch Nanner 16.604    
A Amber Cowan Snaz 17.126 1st 2D  $         57.60
A Amber Cowan Super Fly 17.326 2nd 2D  $         38.40
A Kim Gilvin Cadillac 18.125    
A Audra Campbell Zipper 18.716    
A Tina Ramirez Folly 99.999    
A Sarah Davis Emma 916.490    
A Crystal Evans Hoodini 921.678    
           
Senior Incentive Rider Horse Time Placing  Money Won 
S Pat Maez Cliff 15.919 1st 1D  $         86.40
S Debbie Reedy Dixie 16.039    
S Margie Campbell Mason 16.119    
S Bonnie Wikle Zip 16.643    
S Margaret Glasscock Meagan 17.340 1st 2D  $         57.60
S Lisa Miller Joker 17.577    
S DeAnn Bryant  Reno 18.100    
S Jo Hughes Sassy 18.684    
S Margaret Glasscock Cat 919.104